Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Francisco de Miranda Ave, Los Palos Grandes Urb, Cavendes building, Floor 3, Office 303
Distrito Metropolitano de Caracas; Distrito Capital ; Map
Tel: +58-212-958-
Website: http://www.bancoactivo.com

Full name: Banco Activo, C.A. Banco Universal

Previous name(s): Banesco Banco Hipotecario C.A. (2003)
Banco Hipotecario Activo C.A. (2006)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2443327
ISIN: VEV001191007
RIF: J080066227
Incorporation Date: 09-Mar-78

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Banco Activo C.A. was established in 1978 as a Mortgage Bank. It was acquired by a new group of shareholders in 2006, which transformed it into a Commercial Bank of private capital. It provides financial solutions and personal and corporate banking services.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Jose Antonio Oliveros Febres
39.75%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 110,885,604
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendency of Institutions of the Banking Sector (Sudeban), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Venezuela

VEF | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest