Binh Thanh Import Export Production And Trade Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Sản Xuất Kinh Doanh Xuất Nhập Khẩu Bình Thạnh)

See companies similar to Binh Thanh Import Export Production And Trade Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Sản Xuất Kinh Doanh Xuất Nhập Khẩu Bình Thạnh)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
334a Phan Van Tri,Ward 11,Binh Thanh District
Ho Chi Minh (municipality); South Eastern Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 70
Tel: +84-8-3510-
Fax: +84-8-3551-
Email: @hcm.vnn.vn
Website: http://www.gilimex.com

Full name: Binh Thanh Import Export Production And Trade Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty San Xuat Kinh Doanh Xuat Nhap Khau Quan Binh Thanh (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1720256
ISIN: VN000A0LAZJ6
Ticker Symbol: GIL
Incorporation Date: 14-Jan-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing | Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging | Apparel, Piece Goods, and Notions Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

backpacks, handbags, leather goods, seafood products

Company Description

Binh Thanh Import-Export Production and Trade JSC (GIL) is engaged in the apparel and accessories industry. GIL manufactures and markets backpacks, handbags, leather goods and other clothing products. GIL is involved in the processing and trading of seafood products, along with the trading of materials and equipment for the accessories industry. GIL was founded in 2002 and is based in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. The company is listed on Ho Chi Minh Stock Exchange.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 50,400.00
Volume 22,140
Turnover 1,116,963,000
Index VN Index
Market Ho Chi Minh City Stock Exchange
Ticker GIL
Market Cap Market Cap 652,781,447
52 Week High 68,200.00
52 Week Low 39,800.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 0.49
Earnings per Share (EPS) 88556.7
Dividend Yield 2500 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 637,850,536
Enterprise Value 986,458,733
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in VND Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Le Hung
12.18%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,089,784,897
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest