Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Central Garden Build., 328 Vo Van Kiet St., Dist. 1
Ho Chi Minh (municipality); South Eastern Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 70
Tel: +84-8-3836,+84-8-3836
Fax: +84-8-3836
Email: @vnn.vn
Website: http://www.acic.com.vn

Full name: Chuong Duong Corporation

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Dau Tu Va Xay Lap Chuong Duong (2003)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2387568
ISIN: VN000000CDC0
Ticker Symbol: CDC
Incorporation Date: 01-Nov-07

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Company Description

Chuong Duong Corporation (CDC) is engaged in the construction sector. CDC is mainly involved in the development and construction of infrastructures, transformer stations, and other civil and industrial projects. CDC also engages in other supporting activities, such as metal modules manufacturing, properties management, interior designing and landscaping, as well as architectural designing of structures. CDC was founded in 2007 and based in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. The company is listed in Ho Chi Minh…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 13,200.00
Volume 45,850
Turnover 591,465,000
Index VN Index
Market Ho Chi Minh City Stock Exchange
Ticker CDC
Market Cap Market Cap 164,547,438
52 Week High 14,000.00
52 Week Low 7,400.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 12.13
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1088.54
Dividend Yield 1000 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 520,601,873
Enterprise Value 433,745,985
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in VND Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Tcty Xay Dung So 1
23.77%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 735,833,484
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest