Intimex-Hoa Cam Concrete Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Bê Tông Hòa Cầm - Intimex)

See companies similar to Intimex-Hoa Cam Concrete Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Bê Tông Hòa Cầm - Intimex)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Phan Boi Chau St.,Tam Ky City
Quang Nam; South Central Coastal Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 51
Tel: +84-511-3670-
Fax: +84-511-3672-
Email: @betonghoacam.com.vn
Website: http://www.betonghoacam.com.vn

Full name: Intimex-Hoa Cam Concrete Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Be Tong Hoa Cam (2001)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2387595
ISIN: VN000000HCC1
Ticker Symbol: HCC
Incorporation Date: 24-Dec-07

Main Activities

Main Activities: Cement and Concrete Product Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Clay Product and Refractory Manufacturing

Main Products

Concrete, sand, construction stones, clay, gravels

Company Description

Hoa Cam Concrete JSC (HCC) produces ready-mix concrete. HCC is also engaged in the mining and processing of sand, construction stones, clay, gravels and other non-metallic minerals for the construction industry. HCC is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 2007 and based in Quang Nam, Vietnam.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 32,900.00
Volume 2,200
Turnover 72,600,000
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker HCC
Market Cap Market Cap 63,289,265
52 Week High 30,200,000.00
52 Week Low 25,700.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 6.31
Earnings per Share (EPS) 5150.96
Dividend Yield 4000 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 143,029,655
Enterprise Value 76,260,731
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in VND Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Intimex Group Joint Stock Company
51.48%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 152,192,312
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest