Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No.92, Street 2/9,Binh Thuan Ward,Hai Chau Distict
Da Nang (municipality); South Central Coastal Vietnam; Map
Postal Code: 55
Tel: +84-511-625-78-
Fax: +84-511-355-19-

Full name: Mai Linh Central Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Mai Linh Da Nang (2000)
Cong Ty Co Phan Tap Doan Mai Linh Bac Trung Bo (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3221670
ISIN: VN000000MNC8
Ticker Symbol: MNC
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation

Company Description

Mai Linh Central JSC (MNC) is engaged in the offering of taxi services and limousine services, along with bus transportation services. MNC is based in Da Nang, Vietnam. The company is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 5,500.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker MNC
Market Cap Market Cap 38,594,215
52 Week High 6,700,000.00
52 Week Low 5,000.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 12.2
Earnings per Share (EPS) 450.66
Dividend Yield 1500 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 458,478,902
Enterprise Value 498,085,722
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in VND Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Mailinh Group Joint Stock Company
47.79%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 827,046,924
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest