Bdc Vietnam Investment And Construction Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần đầu Tư Và Xây Dựng Bdc Việt Nam)

See companies similar to Bdc Vietnam Investment And Construction Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần đầu Tư Và Xây Dựng Bdc Việt Nam)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No 6/180 Thai Thinh Street,Lang Ha Ward,Dong Da Dist
Ha Noi (municipality); Red River Delta; Map
Postal Code: 10
Tel: +84-4-35-373-
Fax: +84-4-35-373-

Full name: Bdc Vietnam Investment And Construction Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Co Phan Mco Viet Nam (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2443289
ISIN: VN000000MCO6
Ticker Symbol: MCO
Incorporation Date: 21-Dec-06

Main Activities

Main Activities: Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction

Company Description

MCO Vietnam JSC (MCO) constructs transportation structures, such as bridges, highways, irrigational works and marine ports. MCO is also engaged in the construction of apartment buildings for sale and for lease, along with hotels, office and other institutional buildings. MCO is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company was founded in 2006 and based in Hanoi, Vietnam.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1,800.00
Volume 100
Turnover 180,000
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker MCO
Market Cap Market Cap 7,797,465
52 Week High 2,400,000.00
52 Week Low 1,400.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 72.53
Earnings per Share (EPS) 26.2
Dividend Yield 300 (December 31, 2010)
Bookvalue 142,070,937
Enterprise Value 51,730,042
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in VND Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Thai Thi Hong Tran
14.86%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 166,388,784
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest