Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Trung Luong Area, Ward 10
My Tho; Mekong River Delta; Map
Postal Code: 86
Tel: +84-73-385,+84-73-385
Fax: +84-73-385
Email: @hcm.vnn.vn
Website: http://www.tigipack.com.vn

Full name: Tien Giang Packaging Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Xi Nghiep Bao Bi Luong Thuc Tien Giang (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3540409
ISIN: VN000000BTG9
Ticker Symbol: BTG
Incorporation Date: 1996

Main Activities

Main Activities: Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing

Main Products

Polypropylene, Polyethylene

Company Description

Tien Giang Packing JSC (BTG) is engaged in the manufacturing of Polypropylene (PP) and Polyethylene (PE) packagings and containers. BTG is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company is based in Tien Giang, Vietnam.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Food Corporation Southern
60%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 24,597,368
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest