Vietnam Bank For Industry And Trade Securities Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Chứng Khoán Ngân Hàng Công Thương Việt Nam)

See companies similar to Vietnam Bank For Industry And Trade Securities Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Chứng Khoán Ngân Hàng Công Thương Việt Nam)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No 306 Ba Trieu Street,Hai Ba Trung District
Ha Noi (municipality); Red River Delta; Map
Postal Code: 10
Tel: +84-4-3974-
Fax: +84-4-3974-
Email: @vietinbanksc.com.vn
Website: http://www.vietinbanksc.com.vn

Full name: Vietnam Bank For Industry And Trade Securities Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Cong Ty Tnhh Chung Khoan Ngan Hang Cong Thuong Viet Nam (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2590223
ISIN: VN000000CTS2
Ticker Symbol: CTS
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities and Commodity Exchanges

Company Description

Vietnam Bank for Industry and Trade Securities JSC (CTS) offers securities brokerage services and trades securities. CTS also provides underwriting services and securities custody services, as well as investment advice. In addition, CTS offers other financial services for corporate clients, such as consultancy on equity, equity offerings, stock listings, financial restructurings, mergers and acquisitions (M&A), divestitures and dissolutions. CTS is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company is based in…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 6,400.00
Volume 128,620
Turnover 829,599,000
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker CTS
Market Cap Market Cap 505,557,760
52 Week High 6,800,000.00
52 Week Low 6,000.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 7.53
Earnings per Share (EPS) 2077600.49
Dividend Yield 800 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 966,956,803
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 13, 2017
Note: data in VND Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Ngan Hang Cong Thuong Vn
75.7%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,943,091,550
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest