Vinaconex Trading And Manpower Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Nhân Lực Và Thương Mại Vinaconex)

See companies similar to Vinaconex Trading And Manpower Joint Stock Company (Công Ty Cổ Phần Nhân Lực Và Thương Mại Vinaconex)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
5th Floor, 25t1 Buiding, Tran Duy Hung Str,Trung Hoa Ward,Cau Giay Dist
Ha Noi (municipality); Red River Delta; Map
Postal Code: 10
Tel: +84-4-3251
Fax: +84-43-251
Email: @vinaconexmec.vn
Website: http://www.vinaconexmec.vn

Full name: Vinaconex Trading And Manpower Joint Stock Company

Previous name(s): Trung Tam Xuat Nhap Khau Lao Dong Va Thuong Mai (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2656997
ISIN: VN000000VCM1
Ticker Symbol: VCM
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Employment Services

Company Description

Vinaconex Trading and Manpower JSC (VCM) is engaged in the provision of employment services. VCM is involved in labor export and the offering of apprenticeship training and training of foreign languages for workers. VCM is listed in Hanoi Stock Exchange. The company is based in Hanoi, Vietnam.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 23,600.00
Volume 20
Turnover n/a
Index HNX Index
Market Hanoi Stock Exchange
Ticker VCM
Market Cap Market Cap 70,800,000
52 Week High 18,000,000.00
52 Week Low 14,600.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 6.12
Earnings per Share (EPS) 3853.19
Dividend Yield 2500 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 174,083,262
Enterprise Value 57,688,696
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in VND Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Vinaconex Corporation
44.2%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 178,583,262
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Vietnam

VND | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest