Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Dalmatinska 22
Belgrade; Belgrade; Map
Postal Code: 11101
Tel: (+381 11) 330
Fax: (+381 11) 324 14
Email: @marfinbank.rs
Website: http://www.marfinbank.rs

Full name: Marfin Bank A.D. Beograd

Previous name(s): Centrobanka (2006)
Laiki Bank (2008)

Status: OTC traded
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1553585
ISIN: RSCEBAE16649
ISIN: RSCEBAE31481
YU-MB: 07534183
Incorporation Date: 28-Dec-90

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Serbian commercial bank Marfin Bank, former Centrobanka, was established in 1980 to service local manufacturing, business and trade group Centroprom Holding.
The lender has been operating as a shareholding company since 1991. The majority of shareholders in the bank were small and medium-sized enterprises with several larger entities like C market, Centroprom, Centroproizvod and PIK Takovo. The Belgrade-based bank, which served some 8,000 legal and 40,000 individual clients in 2006, operated 20…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 500.00
Volume 98
Turnover n/a
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker CEBAPB
Market Cap Market Cap 5,294,307
52 Week High 500.00
52 Week Low 500.00
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,912,071
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on August 30, 2011
Note: data in RSD Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Management Board
More

Ownership Details

Erste Bank - Kastodi Racun-Ks
98.48%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 19,696,404
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Bank of Serbia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Serbia

RSD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest