Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Milutina Milankovica 17
Belgrade; Belgrade; Map
Postal Code: 11070
Tel: (+381 11) 207 79
Fax: (+381 11) 207 79
Email: @procreditbank.rs
Website: http://www.procreditbank.rs

Full name: ProCredit Bank A.D. Beograd

Previous name(s): Micro Finance Bank A.D. Beograd (2003)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1555914
YU-MB: 17335677
Incorporation Date: 14-Mar-01

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

ProCredit Bank Serbia was established in April 2001 under the name Micro Finance Bank by the following international financial institutions - the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), Commerzbank AG, Kreditanstalt fuer Wiederaufbau (KfW), the International Finance Corporation (IFC), Internationale Micro Investitionen AG and the FMO, which is majority owned by the Dutch government.
The bank supports small private companies and the public through loans and general banking…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman of the Management Board
More

Ownership Details

Procredit Holidng Ag&Co Kgaa
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 89,334,050
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Bank of Serbia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Serbia

RSD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest