Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
2, Strazilovska Str.
Novi Sad; South Backa; Map
Postal Code: 21000
Tel: (+381 21) 488 44 , 488 44 , 488 44
Fax: (+381 21) 488 45
Email: @rbv.rs
Website: http://www.rbv.rs

Full name: Razvojna Banka Vojvodine A.D. Novi Sad - in bankruptcy

Previous name(s): Metals Banka A.D. Novi Sad (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 1555212
YU-MB: 08212538
Incorporation Date: 27-Dec-95

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

Company Description

Metals Banka was set up in 1990 by 37 largely metal processing enterprises from the northern region of Vojvodina.
Its capital was formed through 12 share issues. The bank posted a pre-tax profit of RSD 369.9 billion in 2006. With a stake of slightly more than 16%, insurance company DDOR Novi Sad, was the largest shareholder in the lender, whose assets stood at RSD 9.45 billion at the end of 2006.
In March 2005, Metals Banka acquired local DDOR Banka for an undisclosed sum and later both lenders…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman of the Management Board
More

Ownership Details

APV, Vlada APV
65.18%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 37,715,083
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Bank of Serbia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Serbia

RSD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest