Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Basaidski Drum 62
Kikinda; North Banat; Map
Postal Code: 23300
Tel: (+381 23) 042
Fax: (+381 23) 42
Email: @toza.co.rs
Website: http://www.toza.co.rs

Full name: Toza Markovic A.D. Kikinda

Previous name(s): Braca Bohn ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 1556676
ISIN: RSTOZAE99233
YU-MB: 08053847
PIB: 100579713
Incorporation Date: 03-Jul-98

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clay Product and Refractory Manufacturing

Company Description

"TOZA MARKOVIC" A.D. is the biggest Yugoslav exporter of the constructing materials made of clay. Since 1972 it produces ceramic wall and floor tiles. According to the results of its business, it belongs to 100 most successful firms in Serbia. Yearly export amounts cca 7,5-10 million EUR. The company employs 1,700 workers in five organizational units. Production capacities and capabilities of the company on an annual level are as follows: 100 million pcs of clay tiles, 2 million m2 of ceramic wall…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Bankruptcy Administrator

Ownership Details

24.29%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,330,103
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Poslovni Plan DOO, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Serbia

RSD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest