Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
First Floor, Castle View North,495 Prieska Street,Po Box 11799
Pretoria; Gauteng; Map
Postal Code: 0048
Tel: +27-12-360-
Fax: +27-12-360-
Website: http://www.silverbridge.co.za

Full name: Silverbridge Holdings Limited

Previous name(s): Synergy Holdings Limited (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2408444
ISIN: ZAE000086229
Company Registration Number: 1995/006315/06
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Software Publishers | Custom Computer Programming Services

Company Description

SilverBridge, established in 1995, provides reliable software solutions for the financial services industry. The company aims to simplify operations for financial services providers by implementing and improving business processes. Flexible and affordable administration software solutions for the financial services industry creates systems that are customised to specific business requirements.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.50
Volume 10,000
Turnover 25,100
Index
Market Johannesburg Stock Exchange
Ticker SVB
Market Cap Market Cap 92,170
52 Week High 3.60
52 Week Low 1.69
Price to Earnings (P/E) 9.13
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.29
Dividend Yield 0.06 (June 30, 2016)
Bookvalue 63,039
Enterprise Value 58,259
Quote updated on May 25, 2017
Note: data in ZAR Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Lesotho (6242000 ZAR)
Zimbabwe (7860000 ZAR)
Kenya (3022000 ZAR)
Swaziland (8232000 ZAR)
Namibia (7346000 ZAR)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Cshell 448 (Pty) Ltd
33%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 63,039
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - South Africa

ZAR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest