Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Sunhill Park, No 1 Eglin Road, Sunninghill
Johannesburg; Gauteng; Map
Tel: +27 11 518
Fax: +27 86 754
Email: @ubank.co.za
Website: http://www.ubank.co.za

Full name: UBank Limited

Previous name(s): Teba Bank (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2361578
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

UBank, previously Teba Savings Fund and Teba Bank, has provided financial services to the mining industry since 1975 and has built up a strong customer base. Today the Bank is well positioned to provide appropriate Banking services to all our customers. The Bank employs over 700 people, and focuses on designing and offering products and services tailored to people who have not previously had access to Banking services. UBank has an extensive distribution network on the gold and platinum mines and in the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

CEO
More

Ownership Details

Ubank Group Limited
100%

Competitors - South Africa

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest