Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Sarmiento 401/447
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1041AAI
Tel: +54-11-5222-
Fax: +54-11-5222-
Email: @macro.com.ar
Website: http://www.macro.com.ar

Full name: Banco Macro S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco Macro S.A. (2002)
Banco Macro Bansud S.A. (2006)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1101232
CUIT: 30500010084
ISIN: ARBANS010010
ISIN: ARBANS010028
Incorporation Date: 28-Sep-41

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Banco Macro Bansud S.A is a banking company that offers services to low and medium income individual clients, as well as to corporate clients. It was officially constituted in 1978. Banco Macro’s shares are traded on the Buenos Aires Stock Exchange market (BCBA) since 1994 and also on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) since 2006.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 138.50
Volume 32,416
Turnover 4,457,200
Index    BOLSA-G
Market Buenos Aires Stock Exchange
Ticker BMA
Market Cap Market Cap 76,567,869
52 Week High 140.00
52 Week Low 84.20
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11.94
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield 1.1 (August 17, 2016)
Bookvalue 21,441,826
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 22, 2017
Note: data in ARS Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Anses FGS
31.5%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 166,992,326
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Buenos Aires Stock Exchange, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Argentina

ARS | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest