Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
San Martin 344, fl. 4
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1004AAB
Tel: +54-11-4348-
Fax: +54-11-4348-
Website: http://www.bbvaseguros.com.ar

Full name: Bbva Consolidar Seguros S.A.

Previous name(s): BBVA Seguros S.A. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1101326
CUIT: 30500064230
Incorporation Date: 29-Jul-64

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance
Secondary Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Company Description

Consolidar was founded in 1964 and is dedicated to providing all tipom insurance such as life insurance, home insurance and comprehensive insurance.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria S.A.
87.78%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,824,410
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: SSN - National Insurance Supervision Agency, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Argentina

ARS | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest