Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carlos Pellegrini 1023
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1009ABU
Tel: +54-11-4378-
Fax: +54-11-4378-
Email: @berkleyseguros.com
Website: http://www.berkley.com.ar

Full name: Berkley International Seguros S.A.

Previous name(s): A. R. T. - Berkley International S.A. (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1101373
CUIT: 30500035788
Incorporation Date: 09-Nov-08

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

Berkley International Argentina is part of Berkley International Latin America. It is one of the largest insurance groups in the country, providing coverage for property, personal and surety insurance.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Berkley International Latinoamerica S.A.
95.62%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q4
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,092,349
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: SSN - National Insurance Supervision Agency, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Argentina

ARS | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest