Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Corrientes 316, Floor 6
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1043
Tel: +54-11-4909-
Fax: +54-11-4909-
Email: @edenred.com
Website: http://www.edenred.com.ar

Full name: Edenred Argentina S.A.

Previous name(s): Accor Argentina S.A. (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2334493
CUIT: 30623608677
Incorporation Date: 28-Mar-88

Main Activities

Main Activities: Administrative and Support Services

Company Description

Accor, present in 140 countries with more than 160.000 collaboraters, has two main international activities: hotels and private and public entity services.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

General Director

Competitors - Argentina

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest