Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Elvira Rawson de Dellepiane 150, Piso 11 Edificio Malecon
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1107BCA
Tel: +54-11-4348-
Fax: +54-11-4103-
Email: @galenoargentina.com.ar
Website: http://http:www.e-galeno.com.ar

Full name: Galeno Argentina S.A.

Previous name(s): Grupo SPM ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2406507
CUIT: 30522428163
Incorporation Date: 29-Dec-70

Main Activities

Main Activities: Ambulatory Health Care Services

Main Products

medical services

Company Description

Galeno Argentina is a prepaid medical company that has 540 thousand members, 42 branches distributed throughout the country and five sanatoriums own (Trinidad: Palermo, Mitre, Quilmes and San Isidro and Dupuytren: a medical center specializing in Trauma and Accidentology).

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Julio Fraomeni
99%

Competitors - Argentina

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest