Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Antartida Argentina and Calle 258 (Ranelagh)
Berazategui; Buenos Aires; Map
Postal Code: B1837AVO
Tel: +54-11-4365-
Fax: +54-11-4223-
Website: http://www.grupozucamor.com

Full name: Zucamor S.A.

Previous name(s): Inversora Ranelagh S.A. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1108935
CUIT: 33502516499
Incorporation Date: 31-Dec-56

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

Company Description

Founded on 1951, the company dedicated to the production of papers to corrugate and corrugated cardboard packages for products of the industrial, foods, drinks, fruits and vegetables sector. It counts with three industrial plants with a capacity of production superior to 150 million square meters of corrugated cardboard per year.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Competitors - Argentina

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest