Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Dom Pedro I, 2270 - Ipiranga
Ribeirao Preto; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 14030-549
Tel: +55 (16) 4009-
Email: @bebidasipiranga.com.br
Website: http://www.cocacolabrasil.com.br/coca-cola-brasil/fabricantes-regionais/detalhes/companhia-de-bebidas-ipiranga/

Full name: Companhia de Bebidas Ipiranga

Previous name(s): Refrescos Ipiranga S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1153564
CGC: 55960736
CNPJ: 55960736/0001-01
Incorporation Date: 03-Jan-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: Beverage Manufacturing

Main Products

Manufacture Of Soft Drinks And Other Nonalcoholic Beverage.

Company Description

Companhia de Bebidas Ipiranga is the company that produces and bottles the products of Coca Cola in the state of Sao Paulo and southern Minas Gerais, distributing to over 300 cities and over 30 thousand retail outlets, consolidating the branch as one of the 500 largest Brazilian companies.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Espolio Carla Biagi
27.74%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 575,246
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest