Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Aracati 275 - Penha
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 03630-900
Tel: +55 11 2142-
Fax: +55 11 2142-
Email: @santher.com.br
Website: http://www.santher.com.br

Full name: Santher Fab.De Papel S.A.Nta Therezinha S.A.

Previous name(s): Santher Fab.de Papel Santa Therezinha S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1147235
CGC: 61101895
CNPJ: 61101895/0001-45
Incorporation Date: 23-Sep-38

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

Company Description

Santher Fabrica de Papel Santa Therezinha, which was founded over 70 years ago, produces industrial and others types of paper. The volume of the produced paper in its 4 industrial units is around 200 tonnes per year, of which 155 tons are disposable paper, positioning the company within the 15 top companies in the sector by production capacity

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2008: Exports USD 18.50 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(18.50)

Key Executives

CEO

Ownership Details

Sol - Fundo de Investimento em Participações Multiestratégia
99.97%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 967,628
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest