Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
R Julio De Castilhos 1157, Bairro Centro
Lajeado; Rio Grande do Sul; Map
Postal Code: 95900-000
Tel: +55-51-3713-2693

Full name: Importadora e Exportadora de Cereais S.A.

Previous name(s): Importadora E Exportadora De Cereais S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1149170
CGC: 91156471
CNPJ: 91156471/0001-49
Incorporation Date: 04-Jul-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores

Main Products

Retail Sales Of General Merchandise, With a Predominance Of Food Products - Hypermarkets And Supermarkets.

More

Company Description

Headquartered in Lajeado - RS, Importadora e Exportadora de Cereais was opened in 1966. The company operates in general merchandise, with a predominance of food products - hypermarkets and supermarkets - retail sales.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 165,301
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Imprensa Oficial do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest