Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Gomes de Carvalho, 1327 - 10 Andar - Vila Olimpia
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 04547-005
Tel: +55 (11) 2102-7056 / (11) 2102-
Email: @estrela.com.br
Website: http://www.estrela.com.br

Full name: Manufatura De Brinquedos Estrela S.A.

Previous name(s): Manufatura de Brinquedos Estrela Ltda. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1150923
CGC: 61082004
CNPJ: 61082004/0001-50
ISIN: BRESTRACNOR3
Incorporation Date: 21-Jul-37

Main Activities

Main Activities: Miscellaneous Manufacturing

Main Products

Dolls, wooden toys, plastic toys, games, playmobil, self-motion toys

Company Description

Brinquedos Estrelas Manufacturing is a traditional toy factory in Brazil, which symbol is a four-pointed star, a sort of compass card, similar to the symbol of OTAN. The company was founded in 1937 in Sao Paulo in district of Belem at Rua Marcos Arruda, and has over four hundred products in their portfolio.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.00
Volume 500
Turnover 1,000
Index
Market Bolsa de Valores de São Paulo
Ticker ESTR3
Market Cap Market Cap 10,778
52 Week High 2.00
52 Week Low 2.00
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -331,493
Enterprise Value 80,175
Quote updated on November 14, 2016
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of Board of Directors and CEO

Ownership Details

Carlos Antonio Tilkian
31.5725%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 225,781
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest