Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Marcos Penteado De Ulhoa Rodrigues, 939, 14 Pavimento - Conjunto 1401, Castelo Branco Office Park
Barueri; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 0646-0040
Tel: +55-2168
Fax: +55-2181
Email: @odontoprev.com.br

Full name: Odontoprev S/A

Previous name(s): Odontoprev Previdencia Odontologica S/c ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1152149
CGC: 58119199
CNPJ: 58119199/0001-51
ISIN: BRODPVACNOR4
Incorporation Date: 28-Aug-87

Main Activities

Main Activities: Ambulatory Health Care Services

Company Description

OdontoPrev was founded in 1987 by dental care professionals who identified a business opportunity in providing dental benefits to corporate clients that had a history of providing dental benefits to their employees. Today is the largest provider of dental plans in Brazil and the leader segment of dental care in Latin America. The company has nationwide in about 2,000 cities with a provider network with more than 25,000 dentists

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 11.40
Volume 5,345,000
Turnover 60,371,775
Index    Broad Brasil Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker ODPV3
Market Cap Market Cap 5,907,998
52 Week High 13.97
52 Week Low 10.25
Price to Earnings (P/E) 27.35
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.41
Dividend Yield 0.07 (May 04, 2017)
Bookvalue 159,675
Enterprise Value 5,890,092
Quote updated on April 27, 2017
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,438,375
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest