Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av Acai 2045 Lt 2 2, Bairro Distrito Industrial I
Manaus; Amazonas; Map
Postal Code: 69075-020
Tel: +55-92-3614-, +55-11-4020-
Email: @terra.com.br

Full name: Pst Eletronica Ltda

Previous name(s): PST Indústria Eletrônica da Amazônia ()

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2096091
CGC: 84496066
CNPJ: 84496066/0001-04
Incorporation Date: 27-Aug-93

Main Activities

Main Activities: Transportation Equipment Manufacturing

Main Products

Manufacturing Equipment And Electrical Appliances.

Company Description

Positron is a leader in Brazil´s market and one of the largest in the segment of automotive safety, including alarm and power locks, and developing, manufacturing, servicing and distributing such high-tech products for local consumers and automakers.From 1997 PST is associated with Stoneridge Electronics Group, one of the biggest factors in the world in automotive electronics, present in Europe, Asia and the Americas.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest