Sodexo Pass do Brasil Servicos e Comercio S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Al. Araguaia,1142 Bloco 3, Headquarters
Barueri; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 06455-000
Tel: +55 (11) 3594-7500 / (11) 3594-7626
Email: carla.statzevicius@sodexo.com
Website: http://www.cardapio.com.br

Full name: Sodexo Pass do Brasil Servicos e Comercio S.A.

Previous name(s): Transamerica Servicos e Comercio Ltda ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2625904
CGC: 69034668
CNPJ: 69034668/0001-56
Incorporation Date: 09-Nov-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Administrative and Support Services

Main Products

Food Vouchers

Company Description

Headquartered in Barueri, SP Sodexo Pass do Brasil was incorporated in 1992. The company is a provider of food vouchers services. The company is a provider of implementation services, brokerage, management of supervisory systems and contract agreements through mediation and provision of meal vouchers.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

CIA Real de Participacoes Indls
99.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,868,568
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Imprensa Oficial do Estado de São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Sodexo Pass do Brasil Servicos e Comercio S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest