Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Isidora Goyenechea 3600, Floor 5
Las Condes; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 7550083
Tel: +56-2-2362-
Fax: +56-2-2362-
Email: @tattersall.cl
Website: http://www.tattersall.cl

Full name: Empresas Tattersall S.A.

Previous name(s): Sociedad El Tattersall S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1161017
CL-RUT: 900350007
ISIN: CLP8715Q1041
Incorporation Date: 06-Sep-82

Main Activities

Main Activities: Rental and Leasing Services | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Farm Product Raw Material Merchant Wholesalers
Secondary Activities: Metal and Mineral (except Petroleum) Merchant Wholesalers | Automobile Dealers

Main Products

Fairs and trade, marketing

Company Description

Empresas Tattersall is a Chile-based company that, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in multiple activities, such as the auctioning of livestock; sale of agricultural products and supplies; auctioning, leasing and sale of agricultural machinery; leasing of industrial equipment and vehicles, and the brokerage, auctioning and management of real estate properties.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 75.00
Volume 1,538
Turnover 110,736
Index
Market Electronic Stock Exchange
Ticker TATTERSALL
Market Cap Market Cap 57,602,597
52 Week High 75.00
52 Week Low 75.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 10.34
Earnings per Share (EPS) 8.51
Dividend Yield 1.75 (May 27, 2016)
Bookvalue 76,623,904
Enterprise Value 205,531,912
Quote updated on September 14, 2015
Note: data in CLP Thousands.

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Latinvest Chile S.A.
52.2%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 313,494,655
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

CLP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest