Inmobiliaria Prohogar S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Merced 472 Floor 8
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Tel: +56 2 296 45405

Full name: Inmobiliaria Prohogar S.A.

Previous name(s): (1980)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160679
CL-RUT: 968060104
Incorporation Date: 09-May-10

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate

Company Description

Since 1996 its activity has focused on the financing for the acquisition of housing in the form of lease with promise of sale. Its target audience are clients of the Caja de CompensaciĆ³n La Araucana.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors
More

Ownership Details

La Araucana Ccaf
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,312,901
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

CLP | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Inmobiliaria Prohogar S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest