Contact Information

Headquarters
Carrera 35 No. 42-39
Bucaramanga; Santander; Map
Tel: +57-1-650-1052
Fax: +57-1-650-1083
Email: dzorro@inversora.com
Website: http://www.bancopichincha.com.co

Full name: Banco Pichincha S.A.

Previous name(s): Inversora Pichincha S.A. CompaƱia de Financiamiento Comercial (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1202857
CO-NIT: 890200756
Incorporation Date: 10-Oct-64

Main Activities

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

Company Description

Servicios de consultoria financiera

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Export-Import

2014: Imports USD 3,052.77 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(3,052.77)

Ownership Details

54.91% Ecuador (Ecuador)
54.9179%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,251,310,949
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia Financiera, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Colombia

COP | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Banco Pichincha S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest