Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Barcelona, el Caiman Bldg.
Guayaquil; Guayas; Map
Tel: +593-4-370-
Fax: +593-4-370-
Email: @holcim.com
Website: http://www.holcim.com

Full name: Construmercado S.A.

Previous name(s): Distribuidora Rocafuerte Disensa S.A. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1219023
RUC: 0990347476001
Incorporation Date: 12-May-78

Main Activities

Main Activities: Lumber and Other Construction Materials Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Machinery, Tools, Construction materials

Company Description

Construmercado S.A. is a subsidiary and an official importer and exporter of Holcim products in Ecuador, which include, among others, machinery, equipment and tools. Currently, the company is the most important distributor of construction materials in the country. It was founded back in 1978.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 56,112
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Companias, Valores y Seguros de Ecuador, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Ecuador

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest