Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Medve U. 4-14.
Budapest; Budapest; Map
Postal Code: 1027
Tel: +36-1-423-
Fax: +36-1-489-
Email: @cib.hu
Website: http://www.cib.hu

Full name: CIB Bank Zrt.

Previous name(s): CIB Hungária Bank Rt. (1998)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1441054
Company Registration Number: 0110041004
Tax Number: 10136915444
Corporate Tax Registration Number: 10136915
ISIN: HU0000354808
Incorporation Date: 09-Nov-79

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

CIB Bank Zrt. is a Hungarian bank headquartered in Budapest. It has been established in 1979 and the bank is a subsidiary of the Italian group - Intesa Sanpaolo Group. CIB Bank with more than 35 years of expertise in full range of banking services to nearly 450 thousand customers in Hungary. Through its nationwide network of subsidiaries CIB Bank services are available to companies, institutions, municipalities and retail customers, from leasing and commercial loans to investment and pension fund…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman of the Management Board and CEO
More

Ownership Details

Intesa Sanpaolo Holding International S. A. (Luxembourg)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,629,950,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Hungary, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Hungary

HUF | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest