Contact Information

Headquarters
Vaci ut 152-156.
Budapest; Budapest; Map
Postal Code: 1138
Tel: +36-1-889-2000
Fax: +36-1-359-6719
Website: http://www.alstom.hu

Full name: GE Energy Zrt.

Previous name(s): Alstom Hungaria Zrt (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2415903
HU Tax ID: 10929795244
TORZSSZAM: 10929795
Incorporation Date: 06-May-49

Main Activities

Main Activities: Boiler, Tank, and Shipping Container Manufacturing

Company Description

GE Energy Zrt. is a leader in transport infrastructure, power generation and transmission. The company supplies rolling stock, transport infrastructure and signalling, maintenance equipment and global rail systems.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Member of the Management Board

Ownership Details

ALSTOM B.V. (Netherlands)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,786,716
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Creditreform Kft., EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Hungary

HUF | USD | EUR

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for GE Energy Zrt.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest