Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Szantodi ut 0175.
Igal; Somogy; Map
Postal Code: 7275
Tel: '+36-82-573-
Fax: '+36-82-573-
Email: @peksnack.hu
Website: http://www.peksnack.hu

Full name: Pek-Snack Termelo, Kereskedelmi es Szolgaltato Kft.

Previous name(s): Fornetti Pannon Kft. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2418093
Company Registration Number: 1409303130
Tax Number: 11486828214
Corporate Tax Registration Number: 11486828
Incorporation Date: December 18, 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Bakeries and Tortilla Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Real Estate | Advertising, Public Relations, and Related Services

Company Description

Our company was founded in 1998 as a family business.

Due to continuous developments, the size of the factory has grown from the initial 600 m² to 6000 m². We had penetrated the Croatian market in 1999, where - based on consumers’ votes - we were awarded the SUPERBRANDS status in 2010 and in 2011 as a sign of recognition of our products and services.

During these 13 years, we have had the opportunity to develop our working method and know-how to perfection. We have built a…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Member of the Supervisory Board

Ownership Details

Pegazus Investment Kft.

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,974,508
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Creditreform Kft., EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Hungary

HUF | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest