Agro Indomas, Pt

Contact Information

Headquarters
16th Floor, Unit C-D Menara Global Building, Jl. Gatot Subroto Kav. 27-30
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12950
Tel: (+62)-21-3902250
Fax: (+62)-21-3902240

Full name: Agro Indomas, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Bohindomas Permai ()
PT. Boh Indah Permai ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2843183
DUNS: 728890992
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Oil Palm Tree Farming

Main Products

Crude palm oil (CPO) and kernel

Company Description

PT. Agro Indomas is a foreign capital investment company that engaged in oil palm plantation and production of crude palm oil and kernel in Sampit, Central Kalimantan. The company was founded in 1987 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Ownership Details

Shalimar Developments Sdn. Bhd
84.53%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,837,416,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Agro Indomas, Pt. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest