Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Wisma Mandiri I, Jl. MH Thamrin No. 5
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10340
Tel: (62-21) 2300 , 3983 , 5299
Fax: (62-21) 3983
Website: http://www.syariahmandiri.co.id

Full name: PT. Bank Syariah Mandiri

Previous name(s): PT Bank Susila Bakti (1997)
PT Bank Syariah Mandiri Sakinah (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2405670
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Syariah Mandiri provides banking products and services in Indonesia based on the Islamic principle of Sharia. The bank was incorporated in 1999 and is based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The bank operates as a subsidiary of PT. Bank Mandiri Tbk. (BMRI)

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President Director
More

Ownership Details

Competitors - Indonesia

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest