Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Mnc Financial Center 21st Floor,Jl. Kebon Sirih No. 21-27
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10340
Tel: +62-21-2970-
Fax: +62-21-3983-
Email: @bhakti-investama.com
Website: http://www.bhakti-investama.com

Full name: Pt Mnc Investama Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Bhakti Investama Tbk (1989)
PT. Bhakti Investama Tbk. (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610327
ISIN: ID1000064207
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Investment Brokerage and Other Financial Investments

Company Description

PT. MNC Investama Tbk. (BHIT) operates in all aspect of capital market activities, ranging from trading and brokerage of marketable securities, investment advisory, investment management, underwriting, origination and syndication, financial advisory and research services. BHIT has also been trusted by not only domestic investor base but also by international investors covering individuals and institutions such as pension funds, banks, insurance and Fund Management. BHIT was listed on Indonesia Stock…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 140.00
Volume 23,164,300
Turnover 3,254,584,150
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BHIT
Market Cap Market Cap 6,525,012,620
52 Week High 193.00
52 Week Low 118.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -7.55
Earnings per Share (EPS) -22.2
Dividend Yield 3 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 48,357,748,000
Enterprise Value 17,502,444,620
Quote updated on December 05, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Ht Investment Development Ltd
20.13%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 54,285,830,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest