Blue Gas Indonesia, Pt

Contact Information

Headquarters
Tigaraksa Building, Jl. Raya Pulo Gebang Km. 3, Cakung
East Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 13950
Tel: (+62)-021-48702079
Fax: (+62)-021-48701057

Full name: Blue Gas Indonesia, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Blue Gas Indonesia ()
PT. Camping Gas Indonesia ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3112333
DUNS: 726587350
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Natural Gas Distribution

Main Products

Gas

Company Description

PT. Blue Gas Indonesia is engaged in gas distribution. The core business is in the gas refilling. The company was founded in 1990 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Emi
Director

Ownership Details

Tigaraksa Satria, Pt Tbk
75%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 281,545,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Blue Gas Indonesia, Pt. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest