Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Raya Bogor Km.5, Pasar Rebo
East Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 13760
Tel: (+62)-21-841
Fax: (+62)-21-8778

Full name: Frisian Flag Indonesia, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Friesche Vlag Indonesia ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3050643
ID - REG: AHU-16690.AH.01.02
Incorporation Date: 1968

Main Activities

Main Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Condensed milk, UHT milk, milk powder, cereal, baby foods, ice cream mixes

Company Description

PT. Frisian Flag Indonesia is engaged in processing, manufacturing & distribution of milk, milk related products & baby foods. The company produces different types of milk as well as its related products, such as condensed milk, UHT milk, milk powder, cereal, baby foods, ice cream mixes. Their milk/dairy products are packaged in various packaging’s and sizes. Among others are paper pack, plastic bottle and cans. Marketed with trade brand Bendera, those products are mainly supplied to domestic market, only…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

Frisian Flag Singapore (Holdings) Pte. Ltd.
70%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,408,701,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest