Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Pahlawan Road,Karang Asem Timur Village
Bogor; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 16810
Tel: +62-21-875-,+62-21-875-
Fax: +62-21-8791
Email: @kordsaglobal.com
Website: http://www.indokordsa.com

Full name: Pt Indo Kordsa Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BRANTA MULIA TBK (1981)
PT. Branta Mulia (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610370
ISIN: ID1000084700
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Resin, Synthetic Rubber, and Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing | Rubber Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Tire, Yarn Filaments (Nylon, Polyester, Rayon Fibres), Nylon Tire Cord And Raw Material Of Polyester (Purified Terepthalic Acid).

More

Company Description

PT. Indo Kordsa Tbk. (BRAM), formerly PT. Branta Mulia Tbk., operates in the of manufacturing and marketing of tire cord fabrics and nylon tire yarn. BRAM produces tire, yarn filaments, nylon tire cord and raw material of polyester such as purified terepthalic acid. The products of yarn filaments are nylon, polyester and rayon fibres. Its products are used in airplane, truck, car, motorcycle, and bicycle tires for tire producers such as Goodyear, Bridgestone, Michelin, and Pirelli. The products are…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 10,800.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker BRAM
Market Cap Market Cap 4,860,000,000
52 Week High 12,000.00
52 Week Low 4,000.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 16
Earnings per Share (EPS) 575
Dividend Yield 1244000 (Desember 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 3,498,008,856
Enterprise Value 5,272,256,788
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Thailand (54651000 USD)
Turkey (10053000 USD)
Japan (13106000 USD)

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Kordsa Global End
60.21%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 296,060
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest