Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Grha Mitra,Jln Pejaten Barat No 6
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12510
Tel: +62-21-719-,+62-21-719-
Fax: +62-21-718-
Email: @mitrarajasa.com
Website: http://www.mitrarajasa.com

Full name: Pt Mitra International Resources Tbk

Previous name(s): PT MITRA RAJASA TBK (1979)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611444
ISIN: ID1000110703
Incorporation Date: 1979

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining | Truck Transportation

Company Description

PT. Mitra Rajasa Tbk. (MIRA) operates in the provision of non-passenger land transportation services. Through its subsidiary, MIRA provides offshore supporting services for the energy, oil and gas sectors. In the past year, MIRA has made a series of strategic acquisition of oil and gas drilling exploration and production assets. MIRA was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1997 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1979 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 50.00
Volume 2,169,100
Turnover 109,539,550
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker MIRA
Market Cap Market Cap 198,072,600
52 Week High 60.00
52 Week Low 50.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -14
Earnings per Share (EPS) -3
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 401,664,568
Enterprise Value 296,618,886
Quote updated on February 20, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Bnp Paribas Wealth Management Singapore Branch (Foreign)
19.17%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 418,197,863
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest