Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Raya Jakarta Bogor Km. 31.2, Cimanggis
Depok; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 16953
Tel: (62-21) 871 1096
Fax: (62-21) 871 0309, 872 4777
Website: http://www.id.cognis.com

Full name: PT. Cognis Indonesia

Previous name(s): PT. Henkel Indonesia ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2658241
Incorporation Date: 1975

Main Activities

Main Activities: Basic Chemical Manufacturing

Main Products

Surfactants

Company Description

PT. Cognis Indonesia manufactures surfactants, such as fatty alcohol sulfates and fatty alcohol ether sulfates. Cognis Indonesia become the supplier of Care chemicals, Functional Agro, Polymer coatings & Inks for manufacturers of those surfactants products likes herbicides, household cleaners. The company was founded in 1975 and based in Depok, West Java, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

Cognis BV. (the Netherlands)
84.7%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2008
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for PT. Cognis Indonesia. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest