Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Sona Topas Tower Lantai 12,Jl. Jenderal Sudirman Kavling 26
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12920
Tel: +62-21-250-
Fax: +62-21-250-
Email: @bankcapital.co.id
Website: http://www.bankcapital.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Bank Credit Lyonnais Indonesia (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2361449
ISIN: ID1000107402
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. operates in a full range of commercial banking services whose major activities are gathering public funds, channeling credits and fee-based income. BACA is active in a broad range of economic sectors offering the following products and services such as funding products, lending products and fee-based products and services. BACA was established in 1989 as a joint venture between Credit Lyonnais SA France and PT. Bank Internasional Indonesia Tbk. BACA was listed on Indonesia…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 196.00
Volume 1,009,700
Turnover 196,891,500
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BACA
Market Cap Market Cap 1,379,405,468
52 Week High 212.00
52 Week Low 133.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15.19
Earnings per Share (EPS) 14.18
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,053,416,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on December 02, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Inigo Global Capital
14.8%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 13,145,358,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest