Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Plaza Asia 6th Floor,Jl. Jendral Sudirman Kav 59
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-515-3533
Fax: +62-21-515-3753
Email: mandagi@centralomega.com
Website: http://www.centralomega.com

Full name: Pt Central Omega Resources Tbk

Previous name(s): PT DUTA KIRANA FINANCE TBK (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2382396
ISIN: ID1000091903
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining

Main Products

Nickel and copper ores

Company Description

PT. Central Omega Resources Tbk. (DKFT) is engaged in trading and mining of mineral resources in Indonesia. DKFT explores for nickel and copper ores. DKFT also transports its mining products. DKFT was founded in 1995 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. The company was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1997 under the Development board.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 320.00
Volume 28,500
Turnover 9,291,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker DKFT
Market Cap Market Cap 1,804,239,040
52 Week High 397.00
52 Week Low 197.00
P/E -59
EPS -5
Dividend Yield 50 (Desember 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 1,363,051,087
Enterprise Value 1,530,946,353
Quote updated on September 23, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Jinsheng Mining
75.2%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,363,051,087
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest