Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Menara Prima Building,Jln Lingkar Mega Kuningan Kav 6.2
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12950
Tel: +62-21-5794-8098
Fax: +62-21-5794-8096
Email: fa@citatah.co.id
Website: http://www.citatah.co.id

Full name: Pt Citatah Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Citatah Industri Marmer Tbk. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610466
ISIN: ID1000070105
Incorporation Date: 1974

Main Activities

Main Activities: Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing | Nonmetallic Mineral Mining and Quarrying

Main Products

Marble

Company Description

PT. Citatah Tbk. (CTTH) operates in mining and processing of marble. CTTH's marble mines is located in Citatah and Sukabumi (both in West Java) and Maros and Pangkep (both in South Sulawesi). CTTH produces a wide range of marble furniture such as fireplaces, in-lays, and columns as well as in-lays and borders to enhance floor and wall designs. CTTH slab and tile processing factory is co-located with the quarries in Pangkep, South Sulawesi and a state of the art Special Project Center (SPC) is located at…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 76.00
Volume 250,400
Turnover 19,280,800
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker CTTH
Market Cap Market Cap 30,485,520
52 Week High 86.00
52 Week Low 50.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 15
EPS 4
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 449,050,759
Enterprise Value 184,309,761
Quote updated on September 28, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Parallax Venture Partners Xiii Ltd
18.9%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 629,074,968
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest