Pt Malindo Feedmill Tbk

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jl. R.S.Fatmawati No. 39,Komplek Duta Mas Fatmawati,Blok A1 No. 30-31-32
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12150
Tel: +62-21-722-8383
Fax: +62-21-723-7778
Email: bibitindo@malindofeedmill.co.id
Website: http://www.malindofeedmill.com

Full name: Pt Malindo Feedmill Tbk

Previous name(s): PT GYMTECH FEEDMILL INDONESIA (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2108152
ISIN: ID1000103104
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Animal Food Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Poultry and Egg Production

Main Products

Animal feed, broiler chicken

Company Description

PT. Malindo Feedmill Tbk. (MAIN) operates in the production and selling of animal feed, particularly broiler breeder feed, broiler layer feed, layer breeder feed and Commercial Day Chicks (DOC). MAIN also invest in subsidiaries that produces and markets parent stock DOC, Commercial DOC and Broiler chickens. MAIN was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2006 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1997 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1,855.00
Volume 305,300
Turnover 567,858,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker MAIN
Market Cap Market Cap 4,152,881,250
52 Week High 1,990.00
52 Week Low 1,100.00
P/E -66
EPS -28
Dividend Yield 20 (Desember 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 2,207,150,911
Enterprise Value 5,616,581,699
Quote updated on August 23, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Dragon Amity Ltd
57.09%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 3,962,068,064
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Pt Malindo Feedmill Tbk. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest