Pt Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk

Contact Information

Legal Address
Gedung Mega Glodok Kemayoran Office Tower B,2nd Floor,Jl. Angkasa Kav. B-6
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10610
Tel: +62-21-2664-6600
Fax: +62-21-601-2265
Email: corporate_secretary@wom.co.id
Website: http://www.wom.co.id

Full name: Pt Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk

Previous name(s): PT WAHANA OMETRACO MULTIARTHA (1982)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1612279
ISIN: ID1000100209
Incorporation Date: 1982

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk. (WOMF) operates in consumer financing services, particularly in motorcycle financing. The scope of activities of WOMF comprises financing activities covering the following areas leasing, factoring of accounts receivable, consumer financing, and credit card. WOMF was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2004 under the Main Board. The company was founded in 1982 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 114.00
Volume 5,393,800
Turnover 609,499,400
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker WOMF
Market Cap Market Cap 396,888,834
52 Week High 118.00
52 Week Low 65.00
P/E 25.33
EPS 4.5
Dividend Yield 14 (June 28, 2011)
Bookvalue 1,308,399,000
Enterprise Value 3,640,792,834
Quote updated on July 22, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Bank International Indonesia
68.55%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 5,468,002,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Pt Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest