Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
19th Floor,Menara Bank Danamon,Jl. Prof. Dr. Satrio Kav. E Iv/6
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12950
Tel: +62-21-576-,+62-21-576-
Fax: +62-21-577-
Email: @sumalindo.com
Website: http://www.sumalindo.com

Full name: Pt Slj Global Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Sumalindo Lestari Jaya Tbk (1980)
PT. Sumalindo Lestari Jaya Tbk. (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1612059
ISIN: ID1000088909
Incorporation Date: 1980

Main Activities

Main Activities: Forestry and Logging | Wood Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Timber products

Company Description

PT. SLJ Global Tbk., formerly PT. Sumalindo Lestari Jaya Tbk. (SULI), operates in timber processing, logging activities and operations of industrial timber plantations. SULI is engaged in integrated timber processing producing processed woods such as plywood, paper overlay plywood, polyester plywood, fancy plywood, film face plywood, and block board. SULI's factory is located at East Kalimantan. SULI was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1994 under the Main Board. The company was founded in 1980 and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 226.00
Volume 709,400
Turnover 161,743,200
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker SULI
Market Cap Market Cap 279,340,972
52 Week High 310.00
52 Week Low 50.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 54.8
Earnings per Share (EPS) 4.03
Dividend Yield 1 (August 25, 2000)
Bookvalue 543,392,148
Enterprise Value 942,421,009
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Australia (1667000 USD)

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Sumber Graha Sejahtera - ORDINARY SHARES
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 91,572
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest