Ykk Zipper Indonesia, Pt

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. R.P. Soeroso No. 7, Gondangdia, Menteng
Central Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10350
Tel: (+62)-21-31931708
Fax: (+62)-21-3107109

Full name: Ykk Zipper Indonesia, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. YKK Indonesia Zipper Company Ltd ()
PT. YKK Zipper Indonesia ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3056056
DUNS: 728664863
Incorporation Date: 1972

Main Activities

Main Activities: Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Zipper, hook and loop fastener, metal and plastic button, yarn, cord, sewing thread, zipper component, moulding and machinery for zipper

More

Company Description

PT. Ykk Zipper Indonesia operates in the manufacturing and selling zipper, hook and loop fastener, metal and plastic button, yarn, cord, sewing thread, zipper component, moulding and machinery for zipper. The company was founded in 1972 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President Commissioner
More

Ownership Details

Ykk Holding Asia Pte. Ltd.
69.75%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 126,664
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Ykk Zipper Indonesia, Pt. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest